Surefire Report

Summary


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
113000100%44.995

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.

Package List


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.turbine.util.uri5000100%2.01
org.apache.turbine.services.rundata1000100%1.123
org.apache.turbine.services.avaloncomponent1000100%0.591
org.apache.turbine.services.jsonrpc1000100%1.239
org.apache.turbine.util5000100%0.294
org.apache.turbine.services.intake2000100%1.416
org.apache.turbine.services.localization4000100%1.687
org.apache.turbine.services.template24000100%4.949
org.apache.turbine.services.schedule4000100%0.478
org.apache.turbine.util.parser13000100%2.344
org.apache.turbine.services.velocity2000100%1.372
org.apache.turbine9000100%5.294
org.apache.turbine.services.cache1000100%1.256
org.apache.turbine.services.crypto2000100%1.299
org.apache.turbine.services4000100%1.683
org.apache.turbine.services.mimetype1000100%1.129
org.apache.turbine.services.security1000100%1.116
org.apache.turbine.modules10000100%4.062
org.apache.turbine.services.pull.tools6000100%1.326
org.apache.turbine.pipeline13000100%10.264
org.apache.turbine.services.pull.util4000100%0.063

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.turbine.util.uri

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TurbineURITest5000100%2.01

org.apache.turbine.services.rundata

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DefaultTurbineRunDataTest1000100%1.123

org.apache.turbine.services.avaloncomponent

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TurbineAvalonComponentServiceTest1000100%0.591

org.apache.turbine.services.jsonrpc

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
JsonrpcServicelTest1000100%1.239

org.apache.turbine.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
BrowserDetectorTest3000100%0.137
FormMessageTest2000100%0.157

org.apache.turbine.services.intake

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
IntakeToolTest2000100%1.416

org.apache.turbine.services.localization

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
LocalizationToolTest4000100%1.687

org.apache.turbine.services.template

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ClassTest11000100%1.441
DefaultsTest3000100%1.172
InitTest1000100%1.163
TemplateTest9000100%1.173

org.apache.turbine.services.schedule

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
JobEntryTest1000100%0.202
TurbineNonPersistentSchedulerServiceTest3000100%0.276

org.apache.turbine.util.parser

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
BaseValueParserTest13000100%2.344

org.apache.turbine.services.velocity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
PathConverterTest2000100%1.372

org.apache.turbine

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ConfigurationTest2000100%1.725
DestroyTest2000100%1.404
TurbineConfigTest2000100%0.365
TurbineTest3000100%1.8

org.apache.turbine.services.cache

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
FulcrumCacheComponentTest1000100%1.256

org.apache.turbine.services.crypto

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
FulcrumCryptoServiceTest2000100%1.299

org.apache.turbine.services

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
LoadingComponentsTest4000100%1.683

org.apache.turbine.services.mimetype

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
FulcrumMimetypeComponentTest1000100%1.129

org.apache.turbine.services.security

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
AccessControlListTest1000100%1.116

org.apache.turbine.modules

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ActionLoaderTest7000100%2.368
GenericLoaderTest1000100%0.124
LayoutLoaderTest2000100%1.57

org.apache.turbine.services.pull.tools

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
UIToolTest6000100%1.326

org.apache.turbine.pipeline

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DefaultACLCreationValveTest1000100%1.348
DefaultLoginValveTest1000100%1.336
DefaultSessionTimeoutValveTest2000100%1.316
DefaultSessionValidationValveTest2000100%1.241
DetermineActionValveTest1000100%1.378
DetermineTargetValveTest2000100%1.316
ExecutePageValveTest1000100%1.753
PipelineCreationTest2000100%0.534
PipelineTest1000100%0.042

org.apache.turbine.services.pull.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DateFormatterTest4000100%0.063

Test Cases

ConfigurationTest

testCreateTurbineWithConfigurationXML1.482
testCreateTurbineWithConfiguration0.13

DestroyTest

testDestroy0.101
testInitAndDestroy1.156

ActionLoaderTest

testDoPerformBubblesException1.358
testActionEventBubblesException0.204
testDoPerformDoesntBubbleException0.135
testActionEventDoesntBubbleException0.164
testNonexistentActionCausesError0.147
testDoPerformWithRunData0.119
testDoPerformWithPipelineData0.124

GenericLoaderTest

testPackage0.013

LayoutLoaderTest

testPipelineDataContainsRunData1.296
testDoBuildWithRunData0.136

DefaultACLCreationValveTest

testLoggedInUser1.194

DefaultLoginValveTest

testDefaults1.222

DefaultSessionTimeoutValveTest

testDefaults1.201
testTimeoutSet0.003

DefaultSessionValidationValveTest

testLoggedInUser1.11
testAnonymousUser0.021

DetermineActionValveTest

testValve1.263

DetermineTargetValveTest

testScreenSet1.189
testScreenNotSet0.003

ExecutePageValveTest

testValve1.597

PipelineCreationTest

testSavingPipelineWXstream0.3
testReadingPipelineWXstream0.212

PipelineTest

testPipeline0.018

TurbineAvalonComponentServiceTest

testGetAndUseTestComponent0.005

FulcrumCacheComponentTest

testComponentAndFacaded1.131

FulcrumCryptoServiceTest

testMd51.061
testSha10.127

IntakeToolTest

testGet1.175
testRefresh0.129

JsonrpcServicelTest

testBridgeAccess0.047

LoadingComponentsTest

testLoadingByAvalonComponentService1.024
testLoadingByTurbineServices0.238
testLookupUnknownService0.177
testAvalonComponentServiceShutdown0.128

LocalizationToolTest

testGet1.129
testRefresh0.149
testGetLocale0.109
testInit0.1

FulcrumMimetypeComponentTest

testComponent1.006

UIToolTest

testTool0.004
testCssSlashes0.009
testImageSlashes0.005
testPathologicalCases0.006
testGetSkinNames0.011
testSkinValues0.022

DateFormatterTest

testFormatDateString0.038
testFormatDateStringNullString0
testFormatDateStringEmptyString0
testFormatDateStringNullFormat0.001

DefaultTurbineRunDataTest

testGetDefaultCharSetWithMimeType1.015

JobEntryTest

testCompareTo0.006

TurbineNonPersistentSchedulerServiceTest

testEnableDisable0.058
testAddRemoveJob0.004
testGetJob0

AccessControlListTest

testSelection1.002

ClassTest

testTemplateDefaults0.004
testVelocityDefaults0
testNonExistingTemplate0.012
testNonExistingSublevelTemplate0.037
testExistingTemplate0.009
testExistingSublevelTemplate0.028
testExistingClass0.032
testExistingSublevelClass0.006
testDefaultClass0.009
testDefaultSublevelClass0.02
testIgnoreExistingClass0.012

DefaultsTest

testDefaults0.004
testTemplateDefaults0.001
testVelocityDefaults0

InitTest

testService0.003

TemplateTest

testTemplateDefaults0.004
testVelocityDefaults0
testNonExistingTemplate0.001
testNonExistingSublevelTemplate0.003
testExistingTemplate0.001
testExistingSublevelTemplate0.001
testExistingLayoutTemplate0
testExistingSublevelLayoutTemplate0.001
testExistingDefaultLayoutTemplate0.001

PathConverterTest

testService0.007
testPathTranslation0.003

TurbineConfigTest

testTurbineConfigWithPropertiesFile0.062
testTurbineXmlConfigWithConfigurationFile0.019

TurbineTest

testTurbineAndFirstGet1.457
testDefaultInputEncoding0.143
testNonDefaultEncoding0.086

BrowserDetectorTest

testFirefox0.024
testOpera0.001
testIE0.001

FormMessageTest

testCreateFormMessage0.038
testCreateFormMessageMultipleFields0.001

BaseValueParserTest

testGetByte0.109
testGetByteObject0.098
testGetInt0.079
testGetIntObject0.082
testGetFloat0.099
testGetFloatObject0.092
testGetDouble0.088
testGetDoubleObject0.082
testGetLong0.084
testGetLongObject0.078
testGetBoolean0.076
testGetBooleanObject0.084
testRecycling0.083

TurbineURITest

testAddRemove0.167
testEmptyAndNullQueryData0.12
testEmptyAndNullPathInfo0.141
testAddEmptyParameterParser0.174
testAddParameterParser0.142